MENU

Thank you to all of our donors and supporters
of the Marymount Manhattan College Dance Gala 2018. 

BENEFACTORS

David Hooper & Lisa Tachick Hooper ’00
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Katz
Anthony Morigerato
Edward Van Saders ’95^ & Paul Shusterman
President Kerry Walk, Ph.D.

ANGELS 

Paul Ciraulo & Patti Manzi 
H.C. Constructors, Inc.
Eleanor M. Imperato ’68*
Dr. Regina Peruggi & Mr. Gerard McCallion
 

PATRONS

Jody & John Arnhold 
Dean Emeritus Peter H. Baker
Cooper and 6th Property LLC
Joanna Massey
Vin Cipolla & Celine McDonald
Bettye Musham 
Linda B. Stocknoff
Willow Arts Foundation 

Donors

Cynthia & Jerry Burleson
Lynn A. Frielinghaus*
Alison Manning ’08* & Alison Weaver
Eric Rosso
Dr. Michael G. Stewart

partners

Anonymous Donor
Alania N. Cater ’03
Ralph & Margie Green
Herbert Gretz
Barbara Hayward ’72*
Gavin H. Imperato, MD
Mr. & Mrs. Dave Lake & Chrystall Bryan-Lake
Mary Leonard ’75
Brian K. Locker, MD
Barbara D. Massey 
Douglas W. Neway ’82
David Parker
Frank & Dianne Sommer

Friends

Jeanette Aultz ’00*
Cahterine J. Barbour ’87
William & Judy Bautz
Rita M. Bodie ’74
Lesley Taylor Cassis
Susan Hartley-Coll
Michael DeGagne
Professor Glorianne G. Jackson
Kathleen H. Langan
Doreen Soden McDonough ’74
Meghan McAlpine Mizrachi ’08
Carlene Prounis
William Soleau* & Christine Redpath*
Carol Jackson & Emilie Schreiber
Carol Walker
Lucile Zanghi^

SUPPORTERS

Anonymous Donor
NYC Dance Alliance
John & Michelle Barry
Tamara Bernstein
Bill Burton
Judith Chazin-Bennahum
Elena Comendador
Anna Cufari ’18
Camille and Norman Dee
Richard & Beverly Van Duyne
Jeanne Eisenhardt
Carol M. Farris
Judith Goldstein
Philip Greenberg
Alicia Weigh Guerin ’01*
Shelby Hirsch ’08
Linda Basilice-Hoerner ’71^
Jere Hunt ’09*
Christina Ilisije ’07*
Florence Kavaler, MD
John Kaplin
Jesse Lazano
Jeff & Suellen Linkowski
Anthony Lopez ’96*
Mr. Michael J. & Alice Materasso^
Monod Morales ’12*
Rita Murray
Christopher Muhich
Malynda, Randall & Marly Page Nichols
Kathryn Obler
Julia Paterson
Nicole Philippidis ’95*
Samuel Pruitt
Janine Rose
Francesca B. Runge
Rocio Sanz
Evan T. Supple ’16
Maria and Anthony Tamburri
Richard L. Tietze
Randal D. Tupper
Sarah & Steve Wells
Ellen Burton Wolak 
Stacy Jin Yoshioka ’98

ALUMNI

Katherine Hozier-Adams ’08
Megan Moffit Bladel ’03
Lauren C. Eichelberger ’08
Elizabeth Yilmaz-Dobrow ’08
Tina L. Williams-Glover ’98
Gina Ianni ’08
Alison C. Kimmel ’10
Melanie Kimmel ’15
Edward A. Lawrence ’08
Natalie Lomonte ’08
Melissa Kuba Lazo ’07
Meghan L. Mizrachi ’08
Dana Brunklee Rodden ’08
Jenna (Liberati) Sherman ’08
Angelica Stiskin ’11
Kristina Walton ’03

Benefit Supporters List as of June 18, 2018. 

* Dance Department Advisory Board Members
^ Marymount Manhattan College Board of Trustees